Results Limassol - Zygi 2016

CYPRUS ISRAEL REGATTA 2016                      
RACE 1 :   15/10/16.   LIMASSOL - ZYGI         start 12:25          
                               
  Ord Sail nr. Class Yacht Owner Club Type Builder Year TxT Off. Finished Corrected Position Over  
                      Time Time   All  
    CLASS A'                          
  1 ISR13 ORC 1 Spirit Seven Seas Holding Inc. ISRAEL First 44.7 Benetau 2003 1,0896 14:40:06 2:27:12 1 1  
  2 ISR322 ORC A Jumanji Amos Fiat ISRAEL J 120   1994 1,0601 14:55:29 2:39:32 2 2  
  3 ISR524 ORC A Lataka-Be Ariye Caplan ISRAEL A 40   2003 1,0798 15:01:53 2:49:24 3 3  
  4 ISR507 ORC A Maris Yossi Ovad ISRAEL First 45F5 Benetau 1990 1,0453 DNC        
  5 CYP ORC 1 INO Takis Papaloukas PONATHA Elan 44     1,0387 DNC        
  6 ISR1551 ORC 1 Second Life Oded Morag ISRAEL Grand soleil 40R Cantiere del Par 2000 1,0205 DNF        
  7 RUS ORC A BELCA Roman Troshin RUSSIA       1,0116 15:37:39 3:14:53 4 5  
  8 ISR454 ORC 1 Red Rooster Sea Gal Yacht Club ISRAEL Salona 45 AD Boats 2002 1,0035 DNF        
  9     AVANTURA           0,9881 DNC        
                               
    CLASS B'                          
  1 ISR41 ORC B Seabiscuit Goral & Raviv, Eitan / Roni ISRAEL Bavaria 35 Match   2004 0,987 15:25:01 2:57:41 1 4  
  2 ISR007 ORC2 ALMIRA ADONIS KALOPETRITIS BEGAFIGO FIRST 38   1983 0,9147 16:45:43 3:58:29 2 6  
  3 GRE1534 ORC 2 Alma Paul Hazan ISRAEL Bavaria 41 Cruise Bavaria 2004 0,9876 17:15:15 4:46:39 3 7  
  4 ISR395 ORC 2 Whisper Alex Dorfmann 72293' ISRAEL Dehler 35 Dehler YB 2007 0,9671 DNF        
  5 CYP9 ORC 2 Blue Serene Seren Rahamim & Oren ISRAEL Sun OD 40.3 Jeanneau 2004 0,9559 DNF        
  6 CYP701 ORC A Nautimar2 Aris Gialourides BEGAFIGO Harmony 38     0,9358 DNC        
  7 CYP700 ORC2 IASON BRIAN GRIER BEGAFIGO Oceanis 37   2007 0,9239 DNF        
  8 CYP8 ORC A Annanee Panikos Panayi LARNACA Bavaria 38     0,8981 DNC        
  9 CYP1 ORC A Ocean Voice Yiannis Shukuroglou BEGAFIGO Bavaria 50     0,8967 DNC        
                               
                          ALL    
    CLASS C'                     GATE 1    
  1 CYP5 ORC A Gavina Demetris Zevlaris PONATHA Yawl 40     0,8305 13:53:54 1:13:50 1    
  2 ISR2 ORC 2 Fantasea Galina Smith ENGLAND Bavaria 37 Bavaria 2001 0,8863 14:30:04 1:50:51 2    
  3 CYP888 ORC2 ARGONAFTIS GEORGE SYRIMIS BEGA FIGO ELAN 31   1984 0,8853 14:30:36 1:51:12 3    
  4 CYP ORC3 KANTARA Yiannis Kalivitis ZYGI 29ft     0,8263 14:48:00 1:58:10 4    
  5 ISR506 ORC A ODIGITRIA Zoumides ZYGI Jeaneaue 37.1     0,8629 15:11:10 2:23:23 5    
  6 CYP875 ORC A Diana Maria Stelios Panayi   Jeaneau 36     0,8942 DNC        
  7 CYP3 ORC3 FERMINA Tony Vondeciano PONATHA Bavaria 37     0,8796 DNC        
  8 CYP10 ORC 2 Galit Ronnie Barmatz ISRAEL Gibsea 402 Gibert Marine 1986 0,8769 DNF        
  9 CYP ORC A Kalypso George Pantelas PONATHA First 34     0,8704 DNC        
  10 CYP ORC3 VELOCE Athos Stefanou PONATHA Hunter 29     0,8127 DSQ        

Israel Yacht Club

About Begafico

Monthly Newsletter

Keep up to date on the latest from our network:

Connect with us

Twitter Feeds