Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Overall Results
Inshore Races 1&2
 7&8/10/2017  

 

Race 1

Race 2

Total

1

Seabiscuit

5

1

6

2

SPIRIT

1

5

6

3

Lataka-be

2

4

6

4

Avantura

4

3

7

5

Typhoon

7

2

9

6

Whisper

3

8

11

7

Belka

6

6

12

8

Almira

8

7

15

9

Namora

10

9

19

10

Leste

11

11

22

11

Roni 1

14

10

24

12

Gavina

13

13

26

13

Argonaftis

9

17Dnc

26

14

Shahaf1

15

12

27

15

Joy

12

17Dnc

29

16

Fantasea

17

14

31

17

Almogim

16

17Dnf

33

18

Kantara

Dnf

Dnc

 

19

Ocean Voice

Dnc

Dnf

 

20

Ananee

Dnc

Dnf

 

21

Fermina

Dnc

Dnf

 
CYPRUS ISRAEL REGATTA 2016           
RACE 1 :   15/10/16.   LIMASSOL - ZYGI         start 12:25        
Ord Sail nr. Class Yacht Owner Club Type Builder Year TxT Off. Finished Corrected Position Over
                    Time Time   All
  CLASS A'                        
1 ISR13 ORC 1 Spirit Seven Seas Holding Inc. ISRAEL First 44.7 Benetau 2003 1,0896 14:40:06 2:27:12 1 1
2 ISR322 ORC A Lataka-Be Ariye Caplan ISRAEL A 40   2003 1,0798 15:01:53 2:49:24 3 3
3 ISR524 ORC A Jumanji Amos Fiat ISRAEL J 120   1994 1,0601 14:55:29 2:39:32 2 2
4 ISR507 ORC A Maris Yossi Ovad ISRAEL First 45F5 Benetau 1990 1,0453 DNC      
5 CYP ORC 1 INO Takis Papaloukas PONATHA Elan 44     1,0387 DNC      
6 ISR1551 ORC 1 Second Life Oded Morag ISRAEL Grand soleil 40R Cantiere del Par 2000 1,0205 DNF      
7 RUS ORC A BELCA Roman Troshin RUSSIA       1,0116 15:37:39 3:14:53 4 5
8 ISR454 ORC 1 Red Rooster Sea Gal Yacht Club ISRAEL Salona 45 AD Boats 2002 1,0035 DNF      
9     AVANTURA           0,9881 DNC      
  CLASS B'                        
1 ISR41 ORC 2 Alma Paul Hazan ISRAEL Bavaria 41 Cruise Bavaria 2004 0,9876 17:15:15 4:46:39 3 7
2 ISR007 ORC B Seabiscuit Goral & Raviv, Eitan / Roni ISRAEL Bavaria 35 Match   2004 0,987 15:25:01 2:57:41 1 4
3 GRE1534 ORC 2 Whisper Alex Dorfmann 72293' ISRAEL Dehler 35 Dehler YB 2007 0,9671 DNF      
4 ISR395 ORC 2 Blue Serene Seren Rahamim & Oren ISRAEL Sun OD 40.3 Jeanneau 2004 0,9559 DNF      
5 CYP9 ORC A Nautimar2 Aris Gialourides BEGAFIGO Harmony 38     0,9358 DNC      
6 CYP701 ORC2 IASON BRIAN GRIER BEGAFIGO Oceanis 37   2007 0,9239 DNF      
7 CYP700 ORC2 ALMIRA ADONIS KALOPETRITIS BEGAFIGO FIRST 38   1983 0,9147 16:45:43 3:58:29 2 6
8 CYP8 ORC A Annanee Panikos Panayi LARNACA Bavaria 38     0,8981 DNC      
9 CYP1 ORC A Ocean Voice Yiannis Shukuroglou BEGAFIGO Bavaria 50     0,8967 DNC      
                       

ALL
GATE 1

 
  CLASS C'                        
1 CYP5 ORC A Diana Maria Stelios Panayi   Jeaneau 36     0,8942 DNC      
2 ISR2 ORC 2 Fantasea Galina Smith ENGLAND Bavaria 37 Bavaria 2001 0,8863 14:30:04 1:50:51 2  
3 CYP888 ORC2 ARGONAFTIS GEORGE SYRIMIS BEGA FIGO ELAN 31   1984 0,8853 14:30:36 1:51:12 3  
4 CYP ORC3 FERMINA Tony Vondeciano PONATHA Bavaria 37     0,8796 DNC      
5 ISR506 ORC 2 Galit Ronnie Barmatz ISRAEL Gibsea 402 Gibert Marine 1986 0,8769 DNF      
6 CYP875 ORC A Kalypso George Pantelas PONATHA First 34     0,8704 DNC      
7 CYP3 ORC A ODIGITRIA Zoumides ZYGI Jeaneaue 37.1     0,8629 15:11:10 2:23:23 5  
8 CYP10 ORC A Gavina Demetris Zevlaris PONATHA Yawl 40     0,8305 13:53:54 1:13:50 1  
9 CYP ORC3 KANTARA Yiannis Kalivitis ZYGI 29ft     0,8263 14:48:00 1:58:10 4  
10 CYP ORC3 VELOCE Athos Stefanou PONATHA Hunter 29     0,8127 DSQ      

Entries 2017

CYPRUS ISRAEL REGATTA 2017 - YACHT PARTICIPATION - ENTRIES

1

Namora

First 50

IYC

2

SPIRIT

First 44.7

IYC

3

Lataka-be

A40

IYC

4

Leste

Elan 37

IYC

5

Seabiscuit

Match 35

IYC

6

Shahaf1

 

IYC

7

Almogim

 

IYC

8

Whisper

Dehler 35

IYC

9

Roni 1

 

IYC

10

Fantasea

Bavaria 37

IYC

11

Fourty two   (Catamaran)

Catamaran 42

IYC

12

Belka

First 40.7

Russia

13

Avantura

Hanse 40

St Raphael

14

Almira

First 38

BEGAFIGO

15

Helena S

Jeaneau 40

BEGAFIGO

16

Joy

Hanse 47

St Raphael

17

Argonaftis

Elan 31

BEGAFIGO

18

Kantara

29ft

St Raphael

19

Ocean Voice

Bavaria 50

BEGAFIGO

20

Ananee

Bavaria 38

BEGAFIGO

21

Gavina

40FT

PONATHA

22

Fermina

Bavaria 35

PONATHA

23

Agios Fokas

Feeling 38

BEGAFIGO

23 Yachts in total

  

CYPRUS ISRAEL REGATTA 2017

RESULTS RACE:   LIMASSOL - ZYGI . 07-10-2017

     

start

12:45

   

Order

Sail Nr.

Class

Yacht

Club

Type

TxT Off.

Finished
Time

Corrected
Time

Position

Over
All

 

CLASS A'

                 

1

                   

2

ISR500

ORC 1

Namora

ISRAEL

First 50

1,1015

15:54:46

3:29:02

6

10

3

ISR13

ORC 1

Spirit

ISRAEL

First 44.7

1,0896

15:32:43

3:02:45

1

1

4

ISR322

ORC 1

Lataka-Be

ISRAEL

A 40

1,0824

15:36:13

3:05:19

2

2

5

 

ORC 1

Joy

ST.Raphael

Hanse 47

1,0881

16:19:20

3:53:13

7

12

7

GRE49394

ORC 1

Typhoon

FNC

X 411

1,0288

15:59:30

3:20:06

5

7

8

RUS

ORC 1

BELCA

RUSSIA

First 40.7

1,0153

15:56:58

3:14:54

4

6

9

CYP969

ORC 1

Avantura

ST.Raphael

Hanse 40

0,9958

15:58:34

3:12:45

3

4

 

CLASS B'

                 

1

ISR380

ORC 2

Leste

ISRAEL

 

0,9944

16:24:49

3:38:35

4

11

2

ISR007

ORC 2

Seabiscuit

ISRAEL

Bavaria 35 Match

0,9941

16:00:04

3:13:55

2

5

3

ISR727

ORC 2

Shahaf1

ISRAEL

 

0,9764

17:09:41

4:18:26

6

15

4

ISR422

ORC 2

Almogim

ISRAEL

 

0,9687

17:41:42

4:47:25

7

16

5

GRE1534

ORC 2

Whisper

72293' ISRAEL

Dehler 35

0,9684

16:03:32

3:12:16

1

3

6

ISR3712

ORC 2

Roni1

ISRAEL

 

0,9617

16:36:23

3:42:31

5

14

7

CYP700

ORC 2

ALMIRA

BEGAFIGO

FIRST 38

0,9141

16:29:48

3:25:29

3

8

8

CYP8

ORC 2

Annanee

LARNACA

Bavaria 38

0,8981

DNC

     

9

CYP1

ORC 2

Ocean Voice

BEGAFIGO

Bavaria 50

0,8972

DNC

     
 

CLASS C'

                 

1

ISR2

ORC 2

Fantasea

ENGLAND

Bavaria 37

0,8863

18:09:21

4:47:28

3

17

3

CYP

ORC3

FERMINA

PONATHA

Bavaria 37

0,8796

DNC

     

8

CYP10

ORC A

Gavina

PONATHA

Yawl 40

0,8305

17:30:43

3:57:17

2

13

9

CYP

ORC3

KANTARA

ZYGI

29ft

0,8244

DNF

     

CYPRUS ISRAEL REGATTA 2017

        

RESULTS RACE ZYGI - LARNACA - 8/10/2017

 

start

12:00

     

Order

Sail nr.

Class

Yacht

Club

Type

TxT Off.

Finished Time

Corrected Time

Position

Over All

 

CLASS A'

                 

1

ISR500

ORC 1

Namora

ISRAEL

First 50

1,1015

15:10:35

3:29:56

6

9

2

ISR13

ORC 1

Spirit

ISRAEL

First 44.7

1,0896

14:57:13

3:13:06

4

5

3

ISR322

ORC 1

Lataka-Be

ISRAEL

A 40

1,0824

14:57:28

3:12:05

3

4

4

 

ORC 1

Joy

ST.Raph

Hanse 47

1,0881

DNC

     

5

GRE49394

ORC 1

Typhoon

FNC

X411

1,0288

15:06:09

3:11:31

1

2

6

RUS

ORC 1

BELCA

RUSSIA

First 40.7

1,0153

15:13:31

3:16:29

5

6

7

CYP969

ORC 1

Avantura

ST.Raph

Hanse 40

0,9958

15:12:41

3:11:52

2

3

 

CLASS B'

                 

1

ISR380

ORC 2

Leste

ISRAEL

Elan 37

0,9944

15:33:59

3:32:47

5

11

2

ISR007

ORC 2

Seabiscuit

ISRAEL

Bavaria 35 Match

0,9941

15:05:06

3:04:00

1

1

3

ISR727

ORC 2

Shahaf1

ISRAEL

Bavaria 40

0,9764

15:48:14

3:42:51

6

12

4

ISR422

ORC 2

Almogim

ISRAEL

 

0,9687

DNF

     

5

GRE1534

ORC 2

Whisper

72293' ISRAEL

Dehler 35

0,9684

15:33:10

3:26:26

3

8

6

ISR3712

ORC 2

Roni1

ISRAEL

 

0,9617

15:38:31

3:30:09

4

10

7

CYP700

ORC 2

ALMIRA

BEGAFIGO

FIRST 38

0,9141

15:37:18

3:18:38

2

7

8

CYP8

ORC 2

Annanee

LARNACA

Bavaria 38

0,8981

DNF

     

9

CYP1

ORC 2

Ocean Voice

BEGAFIGO

Bavaria 50

0,8972

DNF

     
 

CLASS C'

                 

1

ISR2

ORC 3

Fantasea

ENGLAND

Bavaria 37

0,8863

16:53:05

4:19:46

2

14

2

CYP888

ORC 3

ARGONAFTIS

BEGA FIGO

ELAN 31

0,8847

DNC

     

3

CYP

ORC 3

FERMINA

PONATHA

Bavaria 37

0,8796

DNF

     

4

CYP875

ORC 3

Kalypso

PONATHA

First 34

0,8704

DNC

     

5

CYP10

ORC 3

Gavina

PONATHA

Yawl 40

0,8305

16:42:40

3:54:45

1

13

6

CYP

ORC 3

KANTARA

ZYGI

29ft

0,8244

DNC

     

2015 Video

Video from the 2015 C.I.R.

Page 1 of 2

Israel Yacht Club

About Begafico

Monthly Newsletter

Keep up to date on the latest from our network:

Connect with us

Twitter Feeds